15 POMEROY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 POMEROY RD
Mblu
061/ / 0006/ /
Acct#
041600010040
Owner
RAGNO MARY
Total Market Value
$178,100
Appraisal
$254,300
PID
6816
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,500$73,800$254,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,400$51,700$178,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRAGNO MARY
Co-Owner
Address0015 POMEROY RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$151,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1813/0203
Sale Date01/21/2004
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAGNO MARY$151,00011813/0203UNKQ01/21/2004
SORRENTINO GREGORY P$63,90020491/1003 09/04/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,922
Replacement Cost: $261,541
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 374 0
SLBSlab 242 0
WDKDeck 112 0
   3,658 1,922

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$51,700
Appraised Value$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,500$73,800$254,300
2023$180,500$73,800$254,300
2022$180,500$73,800$254,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,400$51,700$178,100
2023$126,400$51,700$178,100
2022$126,400$51,700$178,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps