14 NEVINS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 NEVINS AVE
Mblu
060/ / 0045/ /
Acct#
041800020037
Owner
SMITH EDNA H (LU) +
Total Market Value
$134,900
Appraisal
$192,600
PID
6820
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,100$73,500$192,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,400$51,500$134,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH EDNA H (LU) +
Co-OwnerSMITH DAVID + ERIC
Address14 NEVINS AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2721/0208
Sale Date05/06/2019
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH EDNA H (LU) +$0 2721/0208 05/06/2019
SMITH EDNA H (LU) + HARRY H (LU) +$011431/01011111/13/2001
SMITH HARRY H + EDNA H (LU) +$020496/0411 01/24/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $172,604
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
FGRGarage 260 0
FSPScreened Porch 180 0
   2,624 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage114
Depth
Total Market Land$51,500
Appraised Value$73,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,100$73,500$192,600
2023$119,100$73,500$192,600
2022$119,100$73,500$192,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,400$51,500$134,900
2023$83,400$51,500$134,900
2022$83,400$51,500$134,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps