60 ROOSEVELT BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 ROOSEVELT BLVD
Mblu
060/ / 0084/ /
Acct#
042000020160
Owner
DELGADO EMELY
Total Market Value
$166,700
Appraisal
$238,100
PID
6835
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,100$76,000$238,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,500$53,200$166,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDELGADO EMELY
Co-Owner
Address60 ROOSEVELT BLVD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2957/0127
Sale Date11/18/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELGADO EMELY $350,000 2957/01270011/18/2025
NASIATKA JAMES + POSSO$153,50011531/0070UNKQ08/01/2002
BANCROFT MICHAEL W + KAULENE S$020000/0000 05/17/1993
BANCROFT MICHAEL W +$125,00030000/0000 12/18/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $203,924
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
SLBSlab 252 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   3,252 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$53,200
Appraised Value$76,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,900$76,000$227,900
2023$151,900$76,000$227,900
2022$151,900$76,000$227,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,300$53,200$159,500
2023$106,300$53,200$159,500
2022$106,300$53,200$159,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps