26 MAGNOLIA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 MAGNOLIA DR
Mblu
061/ / 0058/ /
Acct#
042100020065
Owner
PRELI SPENCER +
Total Market Value
$161,200
Appraisal
$230,200
PID
6841
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,200$80,000$230,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,200$56,000$161,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPRELI SPENCER +
Co-OwnerCAMPBELL JULIANNA MARIE
Address26 MAGNOLIA DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$326,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2908/0044
Sale Date06/21/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRELI SPENCER +$326,000 2908/00440006/21/2024
TURCOTTE ALBERT H + GLADYS A$010425/0824  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost: $187,405
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 976 976
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
SLBSlab 160 0
TDKTrex Deck 248 0
   3,016 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage65
Depth
Total Market Land$56,000
Appraised Value$80,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$10,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,200$80,000$230,200
2023$168,900$80,000$248,900
2022$168,900$80,000$248,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,200$56,000$161,200
2023$118,300$56,000$174,300
2022$118,300$56,000$174,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps