17 ROBBIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 ROBBIN RD
Mblu
062/ / 0226/ /
Acct#
042600010050
Owner
MAZZIE PHILIP C + JANET A
Total Market Value
$124,800
Appraisal
$178,300
PID
6855
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,300$76,000$178,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,600$53,200$124,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZZIE PHILIP C + JANET A
Co-Owner
Address0017 ROBBIN RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0440/1177
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAZZIE PHILIP C + JANET A$010440/1177  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 920
Replacement Cost: $148,223
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 920 920
BSMBasement 920 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
   1,880 920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$53,200
Appraised Value$76,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,300$76,000$178,300
2023$102,300$76,000$178,300
2022$102,300$76,000$178,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,600$53,200$124,800
2023$71,600$53,200$124,800
2022$71,600$53,200$124,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps