ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
8 THERESA ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
8 THERESA ST
Mblu
062/ / 0186/ /
Acct#
042800020025
Owner
VACCA SHARON G
Total Market Value
$142,600
Appraisal
$203,700
PID
6862
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$129,900
$73,800
$203,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$90,900
$51,700
$142,600
Owner of Record
Owner
VACCA SHARON G
Co-Owner
Address
0008 THERESA ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
2367/0112
Sale Date
12/28/2007
Instrument
01
VACCA SHARON G
$0
1
2367/0112
01
12/28/2007
VACCA SHARON G
$0
2
0640/0113
05/28/1991
GAGNON EVELYN V + RONALD A +
$72,000
3
0000/0000
03/21/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1957
Living Area:
1,008
Replacement Cost:
$174,294
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$129,000
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Fin Bsmt
720
First Floor
1,008
1,008
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
WDK
Deck
247
0
2,263
1,008
SOLAR PANELS
24.00 UNIT
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
057
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$51,700
Appraised Value
$73,800
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
140.00 S.F.
$900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$129,900
$73,800
$203,700
2023
$132,600
$73,800
$206,400
2022
$132,600
$73,800
$206,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$90,900
$51,700
$142,600
2023
$92,800
$51,700
$144,500
2022
$92,800
$51,700
$144,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps