31 SHARREN LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 SHARREN LA
Mblu
059/ / 0050/ /
Acct#
043200010080
Owner
PORCELLO LEONARD + BARBARA
Total Market Value
$152,800
Appraisal
$218,300
PID
6877
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,300$72,000$218,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,400$50,400$152,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPORCELLO LEONARD + BARBARA
Co-Owner
Address31 SHARREN LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2970/0291
Sale Date03/27/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PORCELLO LEONARD + BARBARA$350,000 2970/02910003/27/2026
COUGHLIN WILLIAM P + THOMAS R + TULLER JAYNE C$0 2970/02901103/27/2026
COUGHLIN DORIS R (LU) + WILLIAM P +$0 2833/10690103/15/2022
COUGHLIN DORIS R$0 2579/03570405/13/2013
COUGHLIN ROBERT T + DORIS R$010174/0044  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $206,053
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
BSMBasement 1,248 0
CRLCrawl Space 292 0
FCPCarport 348 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
   3,584 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$50,400
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,300$72,000$218,300
2023$146,300$72,000$218,300
2022$146,300$72,000$218,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,400$50,400$152,800
2023$102,400$50,400$152,800
2022$102,400$50,400$152,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps