3 RIVERVIEW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 RIVERVIEW ST
Mblu
019/ / 0017/ /
Acct#
030500010015
Owner
GIULIETTI JESSICA
Total Market Value
$245,500
Appraisal
$350,700
PID
688
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,000$107,700$350,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,100$75,400$245,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGIULIETTI JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address3 RIVERVIEW ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2939/0567
Sale Date05/20/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIULIETTI JESSICA$0 2939/05670105/20/2025
GIULIETTI JAMES D + JESSICA$0 2884/07510110/06/2023
GIULIETTI JAMES + JAMES D$75,000 2837/01820804/11/2022
GIULIETTI JULIE & JAMES$295,000 2818/02700010/25/2021
LIBBY CARL$0 2806/0988 07/29/2021

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,220
Replacement Cost: $336,873
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt900
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,220 2,220
BSMBasement 2,220 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
FSPScreened Porch 208 0
PTOPatio 575 0
   6,003 2,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,400
Appraised Value$107,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated880.00 S.F.$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,000$107,700$350,700
2023$243,000$107,700$350,700
2022$243,000$107,700$350,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,100$75,400$245,500
2023$170,100$75,400$245,500
2022$170,100$75,400$245,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps