ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
9 SECOND AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
9 SECOND AVE
Mblu
036/ / 0365/ /
Acct#
043400020050
Owner
MARTINEZ EVIS
Total Market Value
$148,200
Appraisal
$211,800
PID
6888
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$151,200
$60,600
$211,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$105,800
$42,400
$148,200
Owner of Record
Owner
MARTINEZ EVIS
Co-Owner
Address
0009 SECOND AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
2469/0299
Sale Date
04/02/2009
Instrument
04
MARTINEZ EVIS
$0
1
2469/0299
04
04/02/2009
KURTI EVIS
$188,000
2
2081/0200
10/11/2005
DUBAY KEVIN K + KELLY L
$0
3
1630/0179
04
03/10/2003
QUAGLIAROLI KELLY L + DUBAY
$110,000
4
1236/0225
UNKQ
09/02/1999
MITZKOVITZ ERIC E +
$123,500
5
0674/0277
UNKQ
12/16/1991
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1990
Living Area:
1,624
Replacement Cost:
$186,618
Building Percent Good:
81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$151,200
Stories
1.5
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
812
812
FUS
Finished Upper Story
812
812
BSM
Basement
812
0
2,436
1,624
SOLAR PANELS
0.00 UNIT
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.12
Frontage
50
Depth
Total Market Land
$42,400
Appraised Value
$60,600
Total
2024
$151,200
$60,600
$211,800
2023
$151,200
$60,600
$211,800
2022
$151,200
$60,600
$211,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$105,800
$42,400
$148,200
2023
$105,800
$42,400
$148,200
2022
$105,800
$42,400
$148,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps