5 KATHERINE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 KATHERINE RD
Mblu
058/ / 0258/ /
Acct#
044000010020
Owner
AUCLAIR CARMELA A
Total Market Value
$167,100
Appraisal
$238,700
PID
6891
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,600$85,100$238,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,500$59,600$167,100

Owner of Record
OwnerAUCLAIR CARMELA A
Co-Owner
Address5 KATHERINE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2681/0400
Sale Date11/22/2017
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUCLAIR CARMELA A$0 2681/04000411/22/2017
AUCLAIR CARMELA A + ANDREW L$011660/00410404/30/2003
GRIMALDI CARMELA A + AUCLAIR$145,00021405/0265UNKQ08/24/2001
MARTIN WILLIAM$126,30031185/0071UNKQ02/08/1999
STEVENSON LINDA$115,00040000/0000UNKQ11/28/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $196,928
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 352 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 216 0
WDKDeck 480 0
   3,904 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$59,600
Appraised Value$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,600$85,100$238,700
2023$153,600$85,100$238,700
2022$153,600$85,100$238,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,500$59,600$167,100
2023$107,500$59,600$167,100
2022$107,500$59,600$167,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps