5 FIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 FIELD RD
Mblu
036/ / 0246/ /
Acct#
044100010010
Owner
SAXTON ALLAN R
Total Market Value
$163,400
Appraisal
$233,500
PID
6893
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,600$85,900$233,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,300$60,100$163,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSAXTON ALLAN R
Co-Owner
Address5 FIELD RD
ENFELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2918/0128
Sale Date10/08/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAXTON ALLAN R$0 2918/01280110/08/2024
SAXTON ALLAN R + JENNIFER L$118,00011318/0001UNKQ10/24/2000
CAMBRO ASSOCIATES$70,00020486/0731 04/24/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $202,200
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   2,932 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage108
Depth
Total Market Land$60,100
Appraised Value$85,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,600$85,900$233,500
2023$147,600$85,900$233,500
2022$147,600$85,900$233,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,300$60,100$163,400
2023$103,300$60,100$163,400
2022$103,300$60,100$163,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps