21 FIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 FIELD RD
Mblu
036/ / 0262/ /
Acct#
044100010040
Owner
HAFEEZ ANILA
Total Market Value
$238,300
Appraisal
$340,300
PID
6895
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,800$85,500$340,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,400$59,900$238,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHAFEEZ ANILA
Co-Owner
Address21 FIELD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2888/0650
Sale Date11/17/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAFEEZ ANILA$380,000 2888/06500011/17/2023
OBRIEN WILLIAM F JR$130,000 2865/10390103/01/2023
OBRIEN DAVID J$011318/00380110/25/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,763
Replacement Cost: $263,004
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt728
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,158 1,158
FHSFinished Half Story 864 605
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 42 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 252 0
SLBSlab 294 0
   4,050 1,763

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$59,900
Appraised Value$85,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$6,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,200$85,500$307,700
2023$222,200$85,500$307,700
2022$164,900$85,500$250,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,500$59,900$215,400
2023$155,500$59,900$215,400
2022$115,400$59,900$175,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps