33 OXFORD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 OXFORD DR
Mblu
058/ / 0282/ /
Acct#
044200010085
Owner
WILLIAMSON SARAH + ANDREW
Total Market Value
$190,100
Appraisal
$271,500
PID
6902
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,000$91,500$271,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,000$64,100$190,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMSON SARAH + ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address33 OXFORD DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$250,850
Certificate
Book & Page 2733/0534
Sale Date09/04/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMSON SARAH + ANDREW$250,850 2733/05340009/04/2019
ALEXANDER DAVID A + LYNDA A$212,00011630/0301UNKQ03/10/2003
TOMALONIS BLAIR F + PATRICIA A$020000/0000 07/18/1995
TOMALONIS PATRICIA A$030000/0000 10/13/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $218,754
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOther
Heat Type:Other
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
SLBSlab 288 0
WDKDeck 140 0
   3,900 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage55
Depth
Total Market Land$64,100
Appraised Value$91,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$13,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,000$91,500$271,500
2023$180,000$91,500$271,500
2022$180,000$91,500$271,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,000$64,100$190,100
2023$126,000$64,100$190,100
2022$126,000$64,100$190,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps