43 OXFORD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 OXFORD DR
Mblu
058/ / 0067/ /
Acct#
044200010110
Owner
ROUILLARD MATTHEW F + RYDING OLIVIA A
Total Market Value
$169,400
Appraisal
$242,000
PID
6904
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,900$85,100$242,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,800$59,600$169,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROUILLARD MATTHEW F + RYDING OLIVIA A
Co-Owner
Address43 OXFORD DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2878/0586
Sale Date07/28/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROUILLARD MATTHEW F + RYDING OLIVIA A$270,000 2878/05860007/28/2023
JOHNSON MARY ANN$0 2659/1077 01/27/2017
JOHNSON ROBERT W + MARY ANN$010423/0288  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,562
Replacement Cost: $213,555
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,130 1,130
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 384 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
SLBSlab 266 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   3,770 1,562

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$59,600
Appraised Value$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,900$85,100$242,000
2023$154,400$85,100$239,500
2022$154,400$85,100$239,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,800$59,600$169,400
2023$108,100$59,600$167,700
2022$108,100$59,600$167,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps