6 OXFORD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 OXFORD DR
Mblu
058/ / 0297/ /
Acct#
044200020010
Owner
LABRANCHE MATTHEW JOHN +
Total Market Value
$171,900
Appraisal
$245,600
PID
6905
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,600$87,000$245,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,000$60,900$171,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLABRANCHE MATTHEW JOHN +
Co-OwnerMICHELLE M
Address6 OXFORD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$234,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2722/0964
Sale Date05/23/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LABRANCHE MATTHEW JOHN +$234,000 2722/09640005/23/2019
KEENAN LINDA M$110,00012259/01730801/17/2007
KEENAN LINDA M + WHITELEY$021290/00450106/06/2000
DAMATO ARMINDA M$030000/0000 08/13/1993
DAMATO JOSEPH J + ARMINDA M$040000/0000 09/24/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost: $209,812
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
PTOPatio 264 0
SLBSlab 224 0
WDKDeck 304 0
   4,076 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage202
Depth
Total Market Land$60,900
Appraised Value$87,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,600$87,000$245,600
2023$158,600$87,000$245,600
2022$158,600$87,000$245,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,000$60,900$171,900
2023$111,000$60,900$171,900
2022$111,000$60,900$171,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps