31 BROAD LEAF LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 BROAD LEAF LA
Mblu
018/ / 0116/ /
Acct#
030600010070
Owner
ARMSTRONG KERRY R
Total Market Value
$120,000
Appraisal
$171,400
PID
691
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,400$71,000$171,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,300$49,700$120,000

Owner of Record
OwnerARMSTRONG KERRY R
Co-Owner
Address31 BROAD LEAF LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2753/1144
Sale Date04/21/2020
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARMSTRONG KERRY R$0 2753/1144 04/21/2020
STOECKER KERRY$105,000 2612/00091311/17/2014
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$0 2594/12411512/30/2013
MUNDAY-DESMARAIS MICHELLE$0 2594/1240 12/30/2013
MUNDAY MICHELLE E$129,90011734/0258UNKQ08/20/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $148,534
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
BSMBasement 900 0
FCPCarport 250 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,266 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage68
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,400$71,000$171,400
2023$100,400$71,000$171,400
2022$100,400$71,000$171,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,300$49,700$120,000
2023$70,300$49,700$120,000
2022$70,300$49,700$120,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps