ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
30 BELLE AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
30 BELLE AVE
Mblu
058/ / 0207/ /
Acct#
044300020075
Owner
FORBELL FRANCIS
Total Market Value
$124,800
Appraisal
$178,200
PID
6915
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$108,700
$69,500
$178,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$76,100
$48,700
$124,800
Owner of Record
Owner
FORBELL FRANCIS
Co-Owner
Address
30 BELLE AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$148,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2674/0809
Sale Date
08/25/2017
Instrument
00
FORBELL FRANCIS
$148,500
2674/0809
00
08/25/2017
RICM INVESTMENTS LLC
$71,100
2611/0048
15
10/31/2014
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION
$0
2609/0093
15
09/22/2014
CITIMORTGAGE INC
$114,134
2608/1109
11
09/17/2014
BOUSQUET STACY
$0
1
2271/0206
11
02/26/2007
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1954
Living Area:
936
Replacement Cost:
$131,367
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$107,700
Grade:
C-1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
936
936
PTO
Patio
48
0
SLB
Slab
936
0
1,920
936
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.27
Frontage
70
Depth
Total Market Land
$48,700
Appraised Value
$69,500
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
170.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$108,700
$69,500
$178,200
2023
$108,700
$69,500
$178,200
2022
$108,700
$69,500
$178,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$76,100
$48,700
$124,800
2023
$76,100
$48,700
$124,800
2022
$76,100
$48,700
$124,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps