21 ARTHUR AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 ARTHUR AVE
Mblu
058/ / 0188/ /
Acct#
044500010045
Owner
PARE ANDRE
Total Market Value
$120,500
Appraisal
$172,200
PID
6923
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,900$71,300$172,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,600$49,900$120,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPARE ANDRE
Co-Owner
Address21 ARTHUR AVE

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2884/0024
Sale Date09/29/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARE ANDRE$260,000 2884/00240009/29/2023
GUEVARA KASHMI$163,000 2830/00321402/08/2022
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY TRUSTEE$0 2817/02491410/18/2021
WALICKI RYAN$160,50012062/0336 09/01/2005
OLIVER ROBERT J$87,00021231/0245UNKQ08/16/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 975
Replacement Cost: $132,332
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 975 975
SLBSlab 975 0
   1,950 975

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage70
Depth
Total Market Land$49,900
Appraised Value$71,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,900$71,300$179,200
2023$107,900$71,300$179,200
2022$84,300$71,300$155,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,500$49,900$125,400
2023$75,500$49,900$125,400
2022$59,000$49,900$108,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps