4 ARTHUR AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 ARTHUR AVE
Mblu
058/ / 0252/ /
Acct#
044500020015
Owner
PETROSSI LEO L
Total Market Value
$130,800
Appraisal
$186,900
PID
6926
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,900$71,000$186,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,100$49,700$130,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPETROSSI LEO L
Co-Owner
Address0004 ARTHUR AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2279/0077
Sale Date03/26/2007
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETROSSI LEO L$012279/00771103/26/2007
PETROSSI CLARA L (LU) +LEO L$021159/00010110/26/1998
PETROSSI CLARA J$030478/0415 08/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $171,149
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
EAFExp Attic Fin 720 360
BSMBasement 784 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 64 0
FGRGarage 483 0
WDKDeck 56 0
   2,827 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage105
Depth
Total Market Land$49,700
Appraised Value$71,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,900$71,000$186,900
2023$115,900$71,000$186,900
2022$115,900$71,000$186,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,100$49,700$130,800
2023$81,100$49,700$130,800
2022$81,100$49,700$130,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps