69 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 RIDGE RD
Mblu
058/ / 0041/ /
Acct#
045100020025
Owner
ASTON MARK A + LAURA L
Total Market Value
$199,100
Appraisal
$284,400
PID
6939
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$82,800$284,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,100$58,000$199,100

Owner of Record
OwnerASTON MARK A + LAURA L
Co-Owner
Address0069 RIDGE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$159,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1267/0302
Sale Date02/17/2000
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ASTON MARK A + LAURA L$159,90011267/0302UNKQ02/17/2000
SOLTYS THADDEUS II + PAULA E$020000/0000 10/26/1993
SOLTYS THADDEUS II +$160,00030749/0103UNKQ11/23/1992
MONAHAN WILLIAM J + MARIAN C$89,00040000/0000 02/22/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,690
Replacement Cost: $254,731
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
FHSFinished Half Story 900 630
BSMBasement 900 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 176 0
FGRGarage 550 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
SLBSlab 160 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   4,036 1,690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$58,000
Appraised Value$82,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,600$82,800$284,400
2023$201,600$82,800$284,400
2022$201,600$82,800$284,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,100$58,000$199,100
2023$141,100$58,000$199,100
2022$141,100$58,000$199,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps