1 CYNTHIA CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 CYNTHIA CIR
Mblu
058/ / 0020/ /
Acct#
045400010005
Owner
KURTICH BRANDON + MEYER CONNERY
Total Market Value
$156,600
Appraisal
$223,700
PID
6948
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,400$81,300$223,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,700$56,900$156,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKURTICH BRANDON + MEYER CONNERY
Co-Owner
Address1 CYNTHIA CIR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2952/0219
Sale Date09/22/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KURTICH BRANDON + MEYER CONNERY$340,000 2952/02190009/22/2025
VINCELETTE MEAGAN + NICHOLAS P$0 2952/02180409/22/2025
HEISE MEAGAN K + VINCELETTE$206,000 2690/07930004/02/2018
ALIMBERTI THOMAS$162,000 2597/0590UNKQ02/21/2014
HARDING ROSEANN$010570/0336 07/03/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $186,666
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
   2,676 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame155.00 S.F.$9001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated336.00 S.F.$6,7001
WDKWood Deck  288.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,900$81,300$215,200
2023$133,900$81,300$215,200
2022$133,900$81,300$215,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,700$56,900$150,600
2023$93,700$56,900$150,600
2022$93,700$56,900$150,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps