13 CAROL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 CAROL ST
Mblu
057/ / 0080/ /
Acct#
045800010035
Owner
MARTINEZ RAFAEL NUNEZ
Total Market Value
$171,900
Appraisal
$245,400
PID
6954
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,900$80,500$245,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,500$56,400$171,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ RAFAEL NUNEZ
Co-Owner
Address13 CAROL ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2946/0352
Sale Date07/28/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTINEZ RAFAEL NUNEZ$360,000 2946/03520007/28/2025
CONCEPCION JOSHUA + NAYDA$0 2606/09130408/11/2014
CONCEPCION JOSHUA$172,00011929/0198 10/01/2004
CROSS CHRISTINE C$021248/02892511/08/1999
RODRIGUEZ CHRISTINE C$105,00030000/0000 11/15/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $199,757
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt780
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
BSMBasement 1,212 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   2,814 1,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,500$80,500$235,000
2023$154,500$80,500$235,000
2022$154,500$80,500$235,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,200$56,400$164,600
2023$108,200$56,400$164,600
2022$108,200$56,400$164,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps