15 RIVIERA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 RIVIERA DR
Mblu
057/ / 0008/ /
Acct#
045900010040
Owner
SANTANDREA LINDA J
Total Market Value
$148,700
Appraisal
$212,400
PID
6961
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,700$71,700$212,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,500$50,200$148,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTANDREA LINDA J
Co-Owner
Address0015 RIVIERA DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0499/1171
Sale Date05/09/1985
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTANDREA LINDA J$010499/1171 05/09/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,312
Replacement Cost: $188,319
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 360 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
SLBSlab 304 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 304 0
WDKDeck 324 0
   3,692 1,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$50,200
Appraised Value$71,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,700$71,700$212,400
2023$140,700$71,700$212,400
2022$140,700$71,700$212,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,500$50,200$148,700
2023$98,500$50,200$148,700
2022$98,500$50,200$148,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps