ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
4 SPRING GARDEN RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
4 SPRING GARDEN RD
Mblu
057/ / 0264/ /
Acct#
046200020010
Owner
GIRAUD JOHN B + ANA
Total Market Value
$133,300
Appraisal
$190,400
PID
6975
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$119,400
$71,000
$190,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$83,600
$49,700
$133,300
Owner of Record
Owner
GIRAUD JOHN B + ANA
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 5136
KINGSHILL, VI 008515136
Sale Price
$63,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0906/0305
Sale Date
02/01/1995
GIRAUD JOHN B + ANA
$63,000
1
0906/0305
02/01/1995
US DEPT OF HOUSING + URBAN
$0
2
0000/0000
08/11/1994
KEYCORP MORTGAGE INC F/N/A
$0
3
0000/0000
04/19/1994
YOUNG DAVID P + PATRICIA A
$125,500
4
0608/1176
01/31/1990
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,008
Replacement Cost:
$156,520
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$119,000
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
1,008
1,008
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
PTO
Patio
110
0
TDK
Trex Deck
72
0
WDK
Deck
140
0
2,338
1,008
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.31
Frontage
104
Depth
Total Market Land
$49,700
Appraised Value
$71,000
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
120.00 S.F.
$400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$119,400
$71,000
$190,400
2023
$111,200
$71,000
$182,200
2022
$108,100
$71,000
$179,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$83,600
$49,700
$133,300
2023
$77,900
$49,700
$127,600
2022
$75,700
$49,700
$125,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps