7 TREVOR DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 TREVOR DR
Mblu
063/ / 0163/ /
Acct#
046900010025
Owner
AUDET EZRA
Total Market Value
$137,500
Appraisal
$196,400
PID
6998
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,100$71,300$196,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,600$49,900$137,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAUDET EZRA
Co-Owner
Address7 TREVOR DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2851/0406
Sale Date09/08/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUDET EZRA$210,000 2851/04060009/08/2022
JONES BERNADETTE Y (LU) +$0 2660/11810402/21/2017
JONES BERNADETTE Y$0 2584/0206 07/19/2013
JONES ALTON L + BERNADETTE Y$010402/0221  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $176,212
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FCPCarport 312 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 256 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   2,840 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage155
Depth
Total Market Land$49,900
Appraised Value$71,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,100$71,300$196,400
2023$125,100$71,300$196,400
2022$125,100$71,300$196,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,600$49,900$137,500
2023$87,600$49,900$137,500
2022$87,600$49,900$137,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps