7 REDWOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 REDWOOD ST
Mblu
063/ / 0202/ /
Acct#
047200010020
Owner
LUCIER JOSHUA
Total Market Value
$136,600
Appraisal
$195,100
PID
7004
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,800$70,300$195,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,400$49,200$136,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCIER JOSHUA
Co-Owner
Address7 REDWOOD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2888/0591
Sale Date11/17/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUCIER JOSHUA $250,000 2888/05910011/17/2023
PERRONE JOAN M$011368/00170105/08/2001
PERRONE KEVIN M + JOAN M$99,00021055/0281UNKQ06/30/1997
LANDON RICHARD C EST OF$030000/0000 12/16/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $158,035
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FCPCarport 288 0
   2,368 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage130
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,100$70,300$190,400
2023$109,000$70,300$179,300
2022$109,000$70,300$179,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,100$49,200$133,300
2023$76,300$49,200$125,500
2022$76,300$49,200$125,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps