6 NANCY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 NANCY DR
Mblu
062/ / 0059/ /
Acct#
047600020015
Owner
ESTANISLAU CARMINDA
Total Market Value
$155,900
Appraisal
$222,700
PID
7012
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,400$70,300$222,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,700$49,200$155,900

Owner of Record
OwnerESTANISLAU CARMINDA
Co-OwnerOLIVEIRA(LU)+CONNIE MARIA
Address6 NANCY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2635/0136
Sale Date01/19/2016
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESTANISLAU CARMINDA$0 2635/01360401/19/2016
ESTANISLAU CARMINDA OLIVEIRA$012165/03261105/12/2006
ESTANISLAU ARTHUR T EST OF$022122/02481101/18/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,277
Replacement Cost: $200,101
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt480
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,277 1,277
BSMBasement 1,036 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
SLBSlab 220 0
   3,057 1,277

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage114
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame224.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,400$70,300$222,700
2023$152,400$70,300$222,700
2022$152,400$70,300$222,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,700$49,200$155,900
2023$106,700$49,200$155,900
2022$106,700$49,200$155,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps