10 VARNO LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 VARNO LA
Mblu
062/ / 0043/ /
Acct#
047700020030
Owner
KEENE TIMOTHY M + KATHLEEN M
Total Market Value
$150,900
Appraisal
$215,600
PID
7018
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,300$70,300$215,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,700$49,200$150,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKEENE TIMOTHY M + KATHLEEN M
Co-Owner
Address0010 VARNO LANE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$136,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0564/1075
Sale Date11/30/1987
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEENE TIMOTHY M + KATHLEEN M$136,00010564/1075 11/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $204,656
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt517
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 240 0
WDKDeck 340 0
   3,364 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,300$70,300$215,600
2023$145,300$70,300$215,600
2022$145,300$70,300$215,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,700$49,200$150,900
2023$101,700$49,200$150,900
2022$101,700$49,200$150,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps