ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
13 BETTY RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
13 BETTY RD
Mblu
063/ / 0331/ /
Acct#
047800010035
Owner
GARALA PRIYAL
Total Market Value
$172,900
Appraisal
$247,000
PID
7027
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$172,000
$75,000
$247,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$120,400
$52,500
$172,900
Owner of Record
Owner
GARALA PRIYAL
Co-Owner
Address
13 BETTY RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$305,305
Certificate
Book & Page
2902/0917
Sale Date
04/26/2024
Instrument
00
GARALA PRIYAL
$305,305
2902/0917
00
04/26/2024
MEGMATT REALTY LLC
$219,000
2886/0904
07
11/01/2023
EDWARDS MARK EST +
$0
2886/0903
11
11/01/2023
EDWARDS MARK EST +
$0
2863/0990
11
02/06/2023
EDWARDS MARK
$0
2531/0103
01
04/04/2011
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1963
Living Area:
1,008
Replacement Cost:
$186,916
Building Percent Good:
92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$172,000
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
496
First Floor
1,008
1,008
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
PTO
Patio
60
0
2,076
1,008
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.43
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$52,500
Appraised Value
$75,000
Total
2024
$172,000
$75,000
$247,000
2023
$126,400
$75,000
$201,400
2022
$125,300
$75,000
$200,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$120,400
$52,500
$172,900
2023
$88,500
$52,500
$141,000
2022
$87,700
$52,500
$140,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps