15 BETTY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BETTY RD
Mblu
063/ / 0332/ /
Acct#
047800010040
Owner
OLSCHAFSKIE PATRICK K SR
Total Market Value
$193,900
Appraisal
$277,000
PID
7028
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,300$74,700$277,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,600$52,300$193,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSCHAFSKIE PATRICK K SR
Co-Owner
Address15 BETTY RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$246,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2627/0398
Sale Date08/25/2015
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLSCHAFSKIE PATRICK K SR$246,500 2627/0398UNKQ08/25/2015
SCHWARTZ MARVIN W + BARBARA$010391/0108  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,880
Replacement Cost: $261,139
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,880 1,880
BSMBasement 1,640 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 400 0
SLBSlab 240 0
WDKDeck 596 0
   5,332 1,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$52,300
Appraised Value$74,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,300$74,700$277,000
2023$199,700$74,700$274,400
2022$198,100$74,700$272,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,600$52,300$193,900
2023$139,800$52,300$192,100
2022$138,600$52,300$190,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps