38 ALOHA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 ALOHA DR
Mblu
063/ / 0061/ /
Acct#
048000020100
Owner
THOMPSON KAREN
Total Market Value
$154,100
Appraisal
$220,200
PID
7044
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,900$70,300$220,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,900$49,200$154,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON KAREN
Co-Owner
Address38 ALOHA DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2904/0257
Sale Date05/20/2024
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSON KAREN $350,000 2904/02570705/20/2024
MANGO JEANNE M EST +$0 2904/02541105/20/2024
MANGO JEANNE M EST + $0 2881/05011108/28/2023
MANGO JEANNE M$245,000 2808/10920008/16/2021
IRZYK MARK T$220,00012234/0258 10/30/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $180,563
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 240 0
TDKTrex Deck 320 0
   3,392 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,100$70,300$225,400
2023$144,700$70,300$215,000
2022$144,700$70,300$215,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,600$49,200$157,800
2023$101,300$49,200$150,500
2022$101,300$49,200$150,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps