7 GROVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 GROVE RD
Mblu
063/ / 0008/ /
Acct#
048100010025
Owner
MERRILL ANDREW J
Total Market Value
$164,400
Appraisal
$234,900
PID
7047
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$70,300$234,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,200$49,200$164,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRILL ANDREW J
Co-Owner
Address7 GROVE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1498/0171
Sale Date05/06/2002
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERRILL ANDREW J$130,00011498/0171UNKQ05/06/2002
TREMONT LOUIS W EST$021498/01701105/06/2002
TREMONT LOUIS W EST$031451/00161112/28/2001
TREMONT LOUIS W$040598/1054 07/05/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $203,211
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 780 0
PTOPatio 480 0
WDKDeck 45 0
   3,321 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,300$70,300$225,600
2023$155,300$70,300$225,600
2022$155,300$70,300$225,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,700$49,200$157,900
2023$108,700$49,200$157,900
2022$108,700$49,200$157,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps