32 GROVE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 GROVE RD
Mblu
063/ / 0053/ /
Acct#
048100020085
Owner
GRONDIN CLAUDETTE TTEE
Total Market Value
$169,700
Appraisal
$242,300
PID
7049
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,800$69,500$242,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,000$48,700$169,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGRONDIN CLAUDETTE TTEE
Co-OwnerCLAUDETTE GRONDIN REVOCABLE TR
Address32 GROVE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2693/0146
Sale Date05/07/2018
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRONDIN CLAUDETTE TTEE$0 2693/01460405/07/2018
GRONDIN CLAUDETTE$010613/0732 05/02/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,386
Replacement Cost: $225,895
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
BSMBasement 1,144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
SLBSlab 242 0
WDKDeck 156 0
   3,676 1,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage105
Depth
Total Market Land$48,700
Appraised Value$69,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame180.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,800$69,500$242,300
2023$172,800$69,500$242,300
2022$172,800$69,500$242,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,000$48,700$169,700
2023$121,000$48,700$169,700
2022$121,000$48,700$169,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps