22 RIDGEVIEW LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 RIDGEVIEW LA
Mblu
058/ / 0043/ /
Acct#
048300010015
Owner
DREW SHAWN
Total Market Value
$234,300
Appraisal
$334,700
PID
7060
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,700$90,000$334,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,300$63,000$234,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDREW SHAWN
Co-Owner
Address22 RIDGEVIEW LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2709/0752
Sale Date12/07/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DREW SHAWN$300,000 2709/07520012/07/2018
SNOW STEPHEN P + CAROL A$0 2599/08770404/07/2014
SNOW CAROL A$010552/1192 07/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,756
Replacement Cost: $265,954
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt576
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,756 1,756
BSMBasement 1,632 0
WDKDeck 176 0
   3,564 1,756

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage76
Depth
Total Market Land$63,000
Appraised Value$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame660.00 S.F.$8,3001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$13,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,700$90,000$334,700
2023$244,700$90,000$334,700
2022$244,700$90,000$334,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,300$63,000$234,300
2023$171,300$63,000$234,300
2022$171,300$63,000$234,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps