34 GLENWOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 GLENWOOD ST
Mblu
076/ / 0087/ /
Acct#
050100020085
Owner
MANGO KAREN E
Total Market Value
$161,800
Appraisal
$231,100
PID
7082
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,100$87,000$231,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,900$60,900$161,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMANGO KAREN E
Co-OwnerKORPUSINSKI EDWARD L (SURV)
Address34 GLENWOOD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2809/511
Sale Date08/20/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANGO KAREN E$230,000 2809/5110108/20/2021
MANGO JEANNE M$010572/0150 04/04/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $202,892
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt336
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   2,472 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$60,900
Appraised Value$87,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,100$87,000$231,100
2023$144,100$87,000$231,100
2022$144,100$87,000$231,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,900$60,900$161,800
2023$100,900$60,900$161,800
2022$100,900$60,900$161,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps