40 GLENWOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 GLENWOOD ST
Mblu
076/ / 0084/ /
Acct#
050100020100
Owner
ONEILL JOSHUA DAVID + SARAH BRIDGET
Total Market Value
$178,900
Appraisal
$255,500
PID
7083
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,500$84,000$255,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,100$58,800$178,900

Owner of Record
OwnerONEILL JOSHUA DAVID + SARAH BRIDGET
Co-Owner
Address40 GLENWOOD ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$238,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2703/1227
Sale Date09/14/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ONEILL JOSHUA DAVID + SARAH BRIDGET$238,000 2703/12270009/14/2018
FORREST DAVID + KARA$245,00012499/0128UNKQ10/26/2009
FANCHER DAVID B + TERRIE R$135,50020000/0000UNKQ12/15/1994
GIRARD PATRICIA A$030623/0029 11/20/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,784
Replacement Cost: $225,657
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 968 968
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 100 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
SLBSlab 152 0
   3,356 1,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$58,800
Appraised Value$84,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,500$84,000$255,500
2023$171,500$84,000$255,500
2022$171,500$84,000$255,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,100$58,800$178,900
2023$120,100$58,800$178,900
2022$120,100$58,800$178,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps