1 CIRCLE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 CIRCLE DR
Mblu
076/ / 0010/ /
Acct#
050200010005
Owner
CASSOTTA VINCENT A + DOREEN M
Total Market Value
$160,200
Appraisal
$228,700
PID
7084
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,900$82,800$228,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,200$58,000$160,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCASSOTTA VINCENT A + DOREEN M
Co-Owner
Address1 CIRCLE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2691/0514
Sale Date04/13/2018
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASSOTTA VINCENT A + DOREEN M$0 2691/05140404/13/2018
CASSOTTA VINCENT$0 2520/05120110/20/2010
CASSOTTA CATHERINE D$011468/01851102/15/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $196,844
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
BSMBasement 1,200 0
CRLCrawl Space 216 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   3,480 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage170
Depth
Total Market Land$58,000
Appraised Value$82,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
PTOPatioCNConcrete196.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,900$82,800$228,700
2023$145,900$82,800$228,700
2022$145,900$82,800$228,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,200$58,000$160,200
2023$102,200$58,000$160,200
2022$102,200$58,000$160,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps