35 BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 BROOK RD
Mblu
076/ / 0164/ /
Acct#
050400010090
Owner
DUBE RAYMONNA E
Total Market Value
$158,900
Appraisal
$227,000
PID
7104
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,100$80,900$227,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,300$56,600$158,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDUBE RAYMONNA E
Co-Owner
Address35 BROOK RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2729/1043
Sale Date07/31/2019
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUBE RAYMONNA E$0 2729/1043 07/31/2019
DUBE PATRICK M + RAYMONNA E$120,00010785/0334UNKQ06/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,364
Replacement Cost: $205,842
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Average
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt800
Area
BASFirst Floor 956 956
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 408 0
SLBSlab 140 0
   3,136 1,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,100$80,900$227,000
2023$135,500$80,900$216,400
2022$135,500$80,900$216,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,300$56,600$158,900
2023$94,900$56,600$151,500
2022$94,900$56,600$151,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps