54 BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 BROOK RD
Mblu
076/ / 0125/ /
Acct#
050400020135
Owner
CARRON KEVIN J + CAROLYN J
Total Market Value
$173,200
Appraisal
$247,300
PID
7111
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,500$82,800$247,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,200$58,000$173,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRON KEVIN J + CAROLYN J
Co-Owner
Address0054 BROOK ROAD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0615/0465
Sale Date06/01/1990
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARRON KEVIN J + CAROLYN J$125,00010615/0465 06/01/1990
KING DEBORAH J$020000/0000 01/23/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,775
Replacement Cost: $230,100
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt130
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,775 1,775
BSMBasement 1,056 0
CRLCrawl Space 719 0
FGRGarage 428 0
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
WDKDeck 364 0
   4,377 1,775

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$58,000
Appraised Value$82,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,500$82,800$247,300
2023$164,500$82,800$247,300
2022$164,500$82,800$247,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,200$58,000$173,200
2023$115,200$58,000$173,200
2022$115,200$58,000$173,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps