17 ARMSTRONG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 ARMSTRONG RD
Mblu
081/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
050500010030
Owner
MEISTER STEVEN D
Total Market Value
$199,200
Appraisal
$284,500
PID
7113
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,400$90,100$284,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,100$63,100$199,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMEISTER STEVEN D
Co-Owner
Address17 ARMSTRONG RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2685/0975
Sale Date01/23/2018
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEISTER STEVEN D$0 2685/0975 01/23/2018
OSPINA TATIANA + MEISTER$261,000 2649/03230008/30/2016
BLACKWOOD THOMAS S + DOLORES A$011141/0142  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,709
Replacement Cost: $249,172
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt432
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FHSFinished Half Story 864 605
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 594 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
SLBSlab 240 0
WDKDeck 486 0
   4,176 1,709

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage188
Depth
Total Market Land$63,100
Appraised Value$90,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,400$90,100$284,500
2023$194,400$90,100$284,500
2022$194,400$90,100$284,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,100$63,100$199,200
2023$136,100$63,100$199,200
2022$136,100$63,100$199,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps