12 BIRCHWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 BIRCHWOOD RD
Mblu
076/ / 0199/ /
Acct#
050900020035
Owner
DUPUIS FRANCOIS N JR + ERIN
Total Market Value
$184,900
Appraisal
$264,100
PID
7124
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$85,100$264,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,300$59,600$184,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDUPUIS FRANCOIS N JR + ERIN
Co-Owner
Address12 BIRCHWOOD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2680/0750
Sale Date11/08/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUPUIS FRANCOIS N JR + ERIN$245,000 2680/07500011/08/2017
TOBIN GERARD J + MARY ANN$010431/0442  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $229,424
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 171 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 27 0
PTOPatio 312 0
   3,454 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$59,600
Appraised Value$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,000$85,100$264,100
2023$179,000$85,100$264,100
2022$177,000$85,100$262,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,300$59,600$184,900
2023$125,300$59,600$184,900
2022$123,900$59,600$183,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps