6 WEST FORREST DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 WEST FORREST DR
Mblu
077/ / 0040/ /
Acct#
051200020020
Owner
MOLINARI KATHLEEN A + JOSEPH
Total Market Value
$123,700
Appraisal
$176,700
PID
7129
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,700$76,000$176,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,500$53,200$123,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLINARI KATHLEEN A + JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address6 WEST FORREST DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2968/0729
Sale Date03/17/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOLINARI KATHLEEN A + JOSEPH $0 2968/07290103/17/2026
MOLINARI KATHLEEN A$011229/03410108/06/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 825
Replacement Cost: $150,251
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt144
Area
BASFirst Floor 825 825
BSMBasement 825 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 286 0
PTOPatio 130 0
   2,186 825

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$53,200
Appraised Value$76,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,700$76,000$176,700
2023$100,700$76,000$176,700
2022$100,700$76,000$176,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$70,500$53,200$123,700
2023$70,500$53,200$123,700
2022$70,500$53,200$123,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps