28 WEST VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 WEST VIEW DR
Mblu
079/ / 0048/ /
Acct#
051600020055
Owner
HORNFELDT JOHN N + EDITH H
Total Market Value
$151,300
Appraisal
$216,100
PID
7143
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,100$67,000$216,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,400$46,900$151,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHORNFELDT JOHN N + EDITH H
Co-Owner
Address28 WEST VIEW DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0451/0966
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HORNFELDT JOHN N + EDITH H$010451/0966  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $219,528
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 992 992
BASFirst Floor 856 856
BSMBasement 672 0
FGRGarage 294 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
SLBSlab 184 0
TDKTrex Deck 48 0
WDKDeck 390 0
   3,536 1,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,100$67,000$216,100
2023$149,100$67,000$216,100
2022$149,100$67,000$216,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,400$46,900$151,300
2023$104,400$46,900$151,300
2022$104,400$46,900$151,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps