1 HENRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 HENRY RD
Mblu
080/ / 0081/ /
Acct#
051700010015
Owner
LEVESQUE BRAD A
Total Market Value
$139,300
Appraisal
$199,100
PID
7145
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,100$72,000$199,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,900$50,400$139,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVESQUE BRAD A
Co-Owner
Address1 HENRY RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$236,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2778/0367
Sale Date12/03/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEVESQUE BRAD A$236,900 2778/03670012/03/2020
BENNETT HAZEL S EST OF$0 2746/0214 01/27/2020
BENNETT HAZEL S$011069/0037 09/10/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $179,004
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
BSMBasement 624 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
UGRUGR 364 0
   2,192 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$50,400
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,100$72,000$199,100
2023$127,100$72,000$199,100
2022$127,100$72,000$199,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,900$50,400$139,300
2023$88,900$50,400$139,300
2022$88,900$50,400$139,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps