36 PINE HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 PINE HILL RD
Mblu
079/ / 0017/ /
Acct#
051900020045
Owner
DAVIAU CHRIATINE + GUERTIN MARY
Total Market Value
$140,900
Appraisal
$201,300
PID
7150
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,900$76,400$201,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,400$53,500$140,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIAU CHRIATINE + GUERTIN MARY
Co-Owner
Address36 PINE HILL RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2842/0156
Sale Date05/27/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIAU CHRIATINE + GUERTIN MARY $280,000 2842/01560005/27/2022
HUFF STEVEN + TERESA A$012496/03160409/14/2009
HUFF STEVEN + GIBSON TERESA A$189,90022017/0190 05/27/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 985
Replacement Cost: $176,734
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 985 985
BSMBasement 960 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 252 0
WDKDeck 224 0
   2,421 985

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage142
Depth
Total Market Land$53,500
Appraised Value$76,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,3001
PTOPatioSTStone180.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,900$76,400$201,300
2023$124,900$76,400$201,300
2022$124,900$76,400$201,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,400$53,500$140,900
2023$87,400$53,500$140,900
2022$87,400$53,500$140,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps