27 WHEELER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 WHEELER DR
Mblu
080/ / 0127/ /
Acct#
052400010045
Owner
KRAJCIK ROBERT JOHN + SHAWNELLEN
Total Market Value
$116,200
Appraisal
$166,000
PID
7157
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,000$72,000$166,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,800$50,400$116,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAJCIK ROBERT JOHN + SHAWNELLEN
Co-Owner
Address27 WHEELER DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$154,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2869/0036
Sale Date04/14/2023
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRAJCIK ROBERT JOHN + SHAWNELLEN$154,900 2869/00362504/14/2023
DICKINSON CHARLES EST OF + $0 2858/05121112/02/2022
DICKINSON CHARLES E$96,00011543/0341UNKQ09/03/2002
NADEAU DONALD R$020000/0000 11/30/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $144,302
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 728 0
PTOPatio 182 0
SLBSlab 208 0
WDKDeck 224 0
   2,278 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage103
Depth
Total Market Land$50,400
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  32.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,000$72,000$166,000
2023$94,000$72,000$166,000
2022$94,000$72,000$166,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,800$50,400$116,200
2023$65,800$50,400$116,200
2022$65,800$50,400$116,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps