43 WHEELER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 WHEELER DR
Mblu
080/ / 0131/ /
Acct#
052400010065
Owner
MARTINS PAUL
Total Market Value
$142,000
Appraisal
$202,900
PID
7158
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,900$67,000$202,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,100$46,900$142,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINS PAUL
Co-Owner
Address4 TENNYSON DR

GRANBY, CT 06035
Sale Price$66,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2906/0003
Sale Date06/03/2024
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTINS PAUL $66,000 2906/00031406/03/2024
LANGLOIS EDGAR R$011112/0337 04/27/1998
LANGLOIS EDGAR R$79,80021107/02320104/03/1998
LANGLOIS DELIA$030496/0254 01/23/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,293
Replacement Cost: $151,048
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,293 1,293
CRLCrawl Space 1,017 0
FGRGarage 224 0
PTOPatio 112 0
SLBSlab 276 0
   2,922 1,293

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage104
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$56,700$67,000$123,700
2023$74,900$67,000$141,900
2022$74,900$67,000$141,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,700$46,900$86,600
2023$52,400$46,900$99,300
2022$52,400$46,900$99,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps