6 WHEELER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 WHEELER DR
Mblu
080/ / 0167/ /
Acct#
052400020015
Owner
SHEEHAN JEREMY J + APPLETON
Total Market Value
$148,900
Appraisal
$212,700
PID
7159
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,500$86,200$212,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,600$60,300$148,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEEHAN JEREMY J + APPLETON
Co-OwnerTRACY M
Address0006 WHEELER DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$142,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1768/0338
Sale Date10/08/2003
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEEHAN JEREMY J + APPLETON$142,00011768/0338UNKQ10/08/2003
YATES BONNIE A$021323/01652511/17/2000
RODRIGUES BONNIE Y$030493/0033 10/11/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $182,002
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stucco on Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
PTOPatio 252 0
TDKTrex Deck 384 0
   3,212 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage50
Depth
Total Market Land$60,300
Appraised Value$86,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame360.00 S.F.$2,7001
DCKDOCK  48.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,500$86,200$212,700
2023$126,500$86,200$212,700
2022$126,500$86,200$212,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,600$60,300$148,900
2023$88,600$60,300$148,900
2022$88,600$60,300$148,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps