38 WHEELER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 WHEELER DR
Mblu
080/ / 0157/ /
Acct#
052400020065
Owner
RODRIGUEZ-THOMAS DELORES ANN +
Total Market Value
$152,600
Appraisal
$218,000
PID
7162
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,700$84,300$218,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,600$59,000$152,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ-THOMAS DELORES ANN +
Co-OwnerRODRIGUEZ NELSON
Address38 WHEELER DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1268/0344
Sale Date02/25/2000
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODRIGUEZ-THOMAS DELORES ANN +$0 1268/03440102/25/2000
RODRIGUEZ-THOMAS DELORES ANN$011268/03432502/25/2000
THOMAS DELORES ANN$020713/0128 06/12/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,412
Replacement Cost: $187,393
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
BSMBasement 1,092 0
PTOPatio 420 0
SLBSlab 320 0
TDKTrex Deck 32 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 40 0
   3,316 1,412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage45
Depth
Total Market Land$59,000
Appraised Value$84,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame506.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,700$84,300$218,000
2023$133,700$84,300$218,000
2022$133,700$84,300$218,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,600$59,000$152,600
2023$93,600$59,000$152,600
2022$93,600$59,000$152,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps