6 WEST SHORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 WEST SHORE DR
Mblu
080/ / 0152/ /
Acct#
052500020010
Owner
SILVER CHRISTINE I
Total Market Value
$68,800
Appraisal
$98,200
PID
7165
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700$97,500$98,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$68,300$68,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVER CHRISTINE I
Co-Owner
Address6 WEST SHORE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2869/1123
Sale Date04/24/2023
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVER CHRISTINE I$0 2869/11231104/24/2023
SILVER JAMES M + CHRISTINE I$105,000 2601/02182505/08/2014
AINSWORTH VALARIE + RUSSELL$85,000 2559/0946UNKQ08/23/2012
ALEXANDER BART F$96,87612034/0223 07/01/2005
MEULEMANS ROBERT J + MARY ANN$59,00020940/0330 09/18/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOutbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionVacant W/ OB  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage81
Depth
Total Market Land$68,300
Appraised Value$97,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
DCKDOCK  108.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$700$97,500$98,200
2023$700$97,500$98,200
2022$700$97,500$98,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$500$68,300$68,800
2023$500$68,300$68,800
2022$500$68,300$68,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps